Back to thetimenow.com

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

thetimenow.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
__smTokenNecessaryUsed by Sumo widgets to track whether the visitor is logged in or not.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
__atsscPreferencesUsed to manage an account with social sharing widget AddThis
__atuvsPreferencesUsed to show you an updated share count for an article, if you yourself share it and return to page later, but before the sharing cache was updated. No info from this cookie is sent back to AddThis. It is created and used only on the client.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
__atuvcPreferencesUsed by the social sharing widget, AddThis, to enable visitors to share content on social networks.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Kairion GmbH
Underdog Media LLC
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Keymantics
Gamoshi Ltd
Ve Global UK Limited
Aptivio Inc
Mobsuccess
3Q nexx GmbH
Avocet Systems Limited
Sharethrough, Inc
Skimbit Ltd
ARMIS SAS
INVIBES GROUP
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Prebid.org
Unmatched Solutions Limited
jsdelivr.com
Viznet
Yieldlab AG
Fifty Technology Limited
emetriq GmbH
Resolution Media München GmbH
CIBLECLIC
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Vidoomy Media SL
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
INVIDI technologies AB
Netpoint Media GmbH
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
ADITION technologies AG
adrule mobile GmbH
remerge GmbH
Kairos Fire
Market Resource Partners LLC
Mediavine, Inc.
AdView
Criteo SA
Eyeota Pte Ltd
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Click Tech Limited
Adverty AB (publ)
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Ensighten
VUUKLE DMCC
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Realytics
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Maximus Live LLC
SITU8ED SA
Audienzz AG
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Vidazoo Ltd
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Footballco Media Limited
Mobfox US LLC
adhood.com
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
ViewPay
Fido S.r.l
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
The ADEX GmbH
Optomaton UG
MediaMath, Inc.
PIXIMEDIA SAS
digitalAudience
Teroa S.A.
Smartology Limited
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
Clinch Labs LTD
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Dianomi ltd
ARKHEUS
Adobe Advertising Cloud
MGID Inc.
AdColony, Inc.
The Ozone Project Limited
Pinpoll GmbH
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Roku Advertising Services
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Adsolutions BV
DNA-I.COM
HUAWEI Ads
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
SpearAd GmbH
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Vibrant Media Limited
Adloox SA
zeotap GmbH
MISSENA
adnanny.com SLU
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Rezonence Limited
Unruly Group Ltd
Mobile Professionals BV
Telecoming S.A.
NEXD
Project Agora Ltd
numberly
: Tappx
Hivestack Inc.
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
OpenX
M32 Connect Inc
Samba TV UK Limited
BILENDI SA
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
ADRENALEAD
Smadex SL
Commanders Act
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
RDandX Group DMCC
NEURAL.ONE
Dynata LLC
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
42 Ads GmbH
PubWise, LLLP
Advisible AB
agof studies
Adtube AS
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Placense Ltd
UniCredit S.p.A.
Unruly Group LLC
Ezoic Inc.
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
BSmartData GmbH
Exactag GmbH
Jampp LTD
Consumable, Inc.
Quantcast International Limited
Smart Adserver
SheMedia, LLC
Crowdy News Ltd
GADSME
Hurra Communications GmbH
Goodeed
Pelmorex Corp.
Impact Tech Inc.
Contact Impact GmbH
Sportradar AG
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Cint AB
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Dugout Ltd
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Cavai AS & UK
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
RevJet
Clever Advertising, Lda.
Sonobi, Inc
Mediakeys Platform
Azerion Holding B.V.
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Skoiy
BritePool Inc
Adnuntius AS
Teemo SA
Telaria, Inc
SINGLESPOT SAS
Neodata Group srl
Dailymotion SA
DeepIntent, Inc.
Brid Video DOO
ADSTOURS SAS
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Semasio GmbH
plista GmbH
Adtelligent Inc.
Viralize SRL
XChange by SFBX®
MARKETPERF CORP
Publica LLC
Pulse Innovations Limited
Tangoo Srl
Arrivalist Co
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Gemius SA
Arcspire Limited
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Passendo Aps
The MediaGrid Inc.
Luna Media Group LLC
Adikteev
LoopMe Limited
Adxperience SAS
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
Bring! Labs AG
Resono B.V.
Next Media SRL
OnAudience Ltd
Venatus Media Limited
GroupM UK Limited
LiveRamp, Inc.
SpringServe, LLC
Kayzen
Powerspace
Rapid Performance GmbH
OnProspects Ltd
AdSpirit GmbH
ADUX
SunMedia
GfK SE
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
VGI CTV, Inc
mediarithmics SAS
Cookie Market LTD
DistroScale, Inc.
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Roq.ad Inc.
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
MindTake Research GmbH
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Squared SAS
The Procter & Gamble Company
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
INIS sp. zo.o.
Solution coupons
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Pressboard Media Inc
MNTN
SpotX, Inc
Audience Network
Wagawin GmbH
Acxiom
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Confiant Inc.
video intelligence AG
BidMachine Inc.
Good-Loop Ltd
Google Advertising Products
Threedium
Addrelevance
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Readpeak Oy
Samba TV Inc.
The Reach Group GmbH
INNITY
Epom Ltd.
Remixd Media, Inc.
Experian Limited
Jellyfish France
ShareThis, Inc
Sublime
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
MEDIAMETRIE
Blue Billywig BV
Arkeero
Reveal Mobile Inc
EMX Digital LLC
Bidtellect, Inc
ad6media
PROXISTORE
UberMedia, Inc.
Alphalyr SAS
adality GmbH
Moloco, Inc.
Tapjoy, Inc.
Bucksense Inc
Inskin Media LTD
Knorex
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Imonomy
Samsung Ads
digidip GmbH
appTV Ltd.
Epsilon
Smaato, Inc.
advanced store GmbH
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
adMarketplace, Inc.
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Sirdata Cookieless
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Realeyes OU
Dataseat Ltd
Kubient Inc.
Golden Bees
Oracle Data Cloud
Somplo Ltd
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
TMT Digital Inc
Frameplay Corporation
Adlane LTD
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Zemanta, Inc.
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
audio content & control GmbH
Paypersale.ru
GeoProve
ADSOCY
One Tech Group GmbH
Kochava Inc.
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Blockthrough, Inc.
United Internet Media GmbH
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
adsquare GmbH
Welect GmbH
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
BidTheatre AB
Xandr, Inc.
Amobee Inc.
AUDIOMOB LTD
adQuery
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Improve Digital BV
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
VECTAURY
Salesforce.com, Inc.
One Planet Only
Traffective GmbH
Stream Eye OOD
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Permodo GmbH
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Parrable, Inc.
IQM CORPORATION
Delta Projects AB
Permutive Limited
Bigabid Media ltd
Truvid Inc.
1Agency
Bombora Inc.
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
ADWAYS SAS
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
BRICKS
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Spoods GmbH
TripleLift, Inc.
NEORY GmbH
Jaduda GmbH
ADYOULIKE SA
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
lead alliance GmbH
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
InMobi Pte Ltd
Piano Software Inc
Adludio Ltd.
Digital East GmbH
AWIN AG
Publisher First, Inc.
Scene Stealer Limited
Adform
YOC AG
AcuityAds Inc.
AAX LLC
Factor Eleven GmbH
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Mediaforce LTD
Media Square
vitrado GmbH
Persona.ly
LiquidM Technology GmbH
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
YouGov
BLIINK SAS
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Browsi
Bidstack Limited
Near Pte Ltd
SoundCast
Nielsen LLC
The Trade Desk
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Ermes
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
SNAPUPP TECHNOLOGIES SL
Adpone SL
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Outbrain UK Ltd
Clipcentric, Inc.
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Demandbase, Inc.
AuDigent
NoBid, Inc.
Ingenious Technologies AG
Strossle International AB
Emerse Sverige AB
N Technologies Inc.
McCann Discipline LTD
AerServ LLC
travel audience GmbH
WebAds B.V
Amnet GmbH
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
GumGum, Inc.
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Protected Media LTD
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
IPONWEB GmbH
Converto AG
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Comcast International France SAS
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Signal Digital Inc.
Pubfinity LLC
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
The Rubicon Project, Inc.
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Widespace AB
Smile Wanted Group
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
FeedAd GmbH
ADventori SAS
Media16 ltd
Brand Advance Ltd
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Index Exchange, Inc.
Gamned
Localsensor B.V.
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
Extreme Reach, Inc
SPORTORITY UK LTD
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
twiago GmbH
White Ops, Inc.
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
PixFuture Media Inc.
respondi AG
admetrics GmbH
Beachfront Media LLC
adWMG
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
AdTheorent, Inc
belboon GmbH
33Across
Publicis Media GmbH
Weborama
Mars Media Group
Sirdata
Revcontent, LLC
Beaconspark Ltd
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
EASY Marketing GmbH
ADman Interactive SLU
1plusX AG
AdDefend GmbH
Smartclip Hispania SL
adbility media GmbH
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
diva-e products
iPROM
Triple13 Ltd
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Seenthis AB
Goldbach Group AG
Notify
GP One GmbH
BidBerry SRL
MobileFuse LLC
Sparklit Networks Inc
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
InsurAds Technologies SA.
glomex GmbH
PubMatic, Inc.
Tapad, Inc.
YieldLift LLC
Exit Bee Limited
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Kameleoon SAS
TX Group AG
Ogury Ltd.
smartclip Europe GmbH
Smart Traffik
BeOp
Radio Net Media Limited
Kiosked Ltd
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
JS Web Production
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Ketchup Adv Spa
Telaria SAS
KUPONA GmbH
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
Habu
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Platform161 B.V.
Carbon (AI) Limited
Pexi B.V.
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Kwanko
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Converge-Digital
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Online Solution
Monet Engine Inc
Deutsche Post AG
Amazon Advertising
Admedo Technology Ltd
Yieldmo, Inc.
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
IVO Media Ltd
Bannerflow AB
Fusio by S4M
The Kantar Group Limited
Automattic Ads
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
dataXtrade GmbH
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Celtra, Inc.
Fandom, Inc.
Spotible
Livewrapped AB
Bannernow, Inc.
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Triapodi Ltd.
netzeffekt GmbH
Adhese
Better Banners A/S
Discover-Tech ltd
AudienceRun corp
Velocity Made Good LLC
Admixer EU GmbH
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Nano Interactive GmbH
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Sojern, Inc.
TabMo SAS
Cloud Technologies S.A.
GlobalWebIndex
Jetpack Digital LLC
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
On Device Research Limited
Pixalate, Inc.
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Betgenius Ltd
Opinary GmbH
eBay Inc
CAKE Software, Inc.
Adkernel LLC
OpenWeb LTD
Solocal
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Appier PTE Ltd
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Aniview LTD
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
HyperTV Inc.
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Baidu USA
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Allegro.pl
ID5 Technology SAS
Marfeel Solutions, SL
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Blingby LLC
MiQ
RTB House S.A.
AudienceProject Aps
DynAdmic
AdsWizz Inc.
Digiseg ApS
Content Ignite
Flashtalking, Inc.
Lotame Solutions, inc
Adzymic Pte Ltd
PML Innovative Media
EASYmedia GmbH
Adssets AB
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Yieldlove GmbH
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Axonix LTD
SYNC
StackAdapt
Eulerian Technologies
Onfocus (Adagio)
Noster Finance S.L.
Aarki, Inc.
Adtriba GmbH
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Mindlytix SAS
Audiencerate LTD
Disqus
wetter.com GmbH
Jivox Corporation
Duration Media, LLC.
Objective Partners BV
Axiom Media Connect
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Sift Media, Inc
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
BEINTOO SPA
Quality Media Network GmbH
Mintegral international limited
PRECISO SRL
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Effiliation / Effinity
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Brave People Ltd.
Impact+
ETARGET SE
Nubo LTD
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Teads
Showheroes SE
mainADV Srl
Mobilewalla, Inc.
SelectMedia International LTD
Fiducia DLT Limited
AREIA (ADLOOP)
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Captify Technologies Limited
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Taboola Europe Limited
A Million Ads Ltd
Adverticum cPlc.
Vidstart LTD
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
AdMaxim Inc.
DIGITEKA Technologies
Nativo, Inc.
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Skaze
Octaive Ltd.
Sizmek by Amazon
RevX
Blue
AdQuiver Media SL
SmartFrame Technologies
Audience Solutions S.A.
Cuebiq
Newsroom AI Ltd
Between Exchange
Mediascore mbH
iProspect GmbH
Terminus Software Inc.
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Seeding Alliance GmbH
WhatRocks Inc.
Upwave Inc.
LeadsRx, Inc.
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Collective Europe Ltd.
Cedato Technologies Ltd
Playrcart Limited
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Trinity Audio
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Wizaly
B2B Media Group EMEA
Madington
Timehop, Inc.
MyTraffic
Nexx360
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
AntVoice
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Innovid Inc.
Norstat AS
TargetVideo GmbH
ScaleMonk Inc.
Mobkoi Ltd
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Caroda s.r.o.
Mars Inc.
Digital Squad
Videobyte Inc
Comscore B.V.
Dentsu London Limited
Liveintent Inc.
Ad Alliance GmbH
Pure Local Media GmbH
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
SPEAKOL DMCC
Justpremium BV
Hybrid Theory
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
GeoEdge
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Cluep LLC
uppr GmbH
Meetrics GmbH
Inspired Mobile Limited
Spotad
AirGrid LTD
Konodrac S.L.
Blis Media Limited
A.Mob
AddApptr GmbH
Ziff Davis LLC
INFOnline GmbH
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Avantis Video Ltd
ONEcount
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
NeuStar, Inc.
BusinessClick
Opti Digital SAS
TAPTAP Digital SL
Reignn Platform Ltd
Adnami Aps
GeistM Technologies LTD
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
NextRoll, Inc.
Insticator, Inc.
OneTag Limited
Fyber
Apester Ltd
Impactify
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Kargo Global Inc.
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
LifeStreet Corporation
Zeta Global
Webgains GmbH
Zoomd Ltd.
Clipr
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/thetimenow.com/annualRequestSummary regarding thetimenow.com