Back to thetimenow.com

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

thetimenow.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
__smTokenNecessaryUsed by Sumo widgets to track whether the visitor is logged in or not.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
__atsscPreferencesUsed to manage an account with social sharing widget AddThis
__atuvsPreferencesUsed to show you an updated share count for an article, if you yourself share it and return to page later, but before the sharing cache was updated. No info from this cookie is sent back to AddThis. It is created and used only on the client.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
__atuvcPreferencesUsed by the social sharing widget, AddThis, to enable visitors to share content on social networks.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Mars Media Group
Adomik
The Reach Group GmbH
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
Fiducia DLT Limited
HyperTV Inc.
SheMedia, LLC
Acxiom
AREIA (ADLOOP)
agof studies
Pure Local Media GmbH
Quality Media Network GmbH
Webgains GmbH
Index Exchange, Inc.
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
travel audience GmbH
Justpremium BV
Bombora Inc.
Parrable, Inc.
uppr GmbH
Smadex SL
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Quantcast International Limited
Reignn Platform Ltd
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
OnAudience Ltd
Crowdy News Ltd
Captify Technologies Limited
Unruly Group Ltd
A.Mob
HUMAN
The MediaGrid Inc.
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Allegro.pl
B2B Media Group GmbH
Impact+
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
appTV Ltd.
Seven Technologies S.L.
adMarketplace, Inc.
Bannernow, Inc.
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Venatus Media Limited
ADITION technologies GmbH
Inskin Media LTD
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
GeistM Technologies LTD
Nexx360
RevX
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Zemanta, Inc.
PROXISTORE
Effiliation / Effinity
Sportradar AG
Goodeed
Rich Audience Technologies SL
smartclip Europe GmbH
Adzymic Pte Ltd
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
mediarithmics SAS
EXOCLICK, S.L.
ArtChaos s.r.o.
MEDIAMETRIE
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
Realeyes OU
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Vibrant Media Limited
adQuery
Admo.tv (Clickon)
The Trade Desk
Liveintent Inc.
The Ozone Project Limited
PubWise, LLLP
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Underdog Media LLC
Admixer EU GmbH
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
eBay Inc
Nano Interactive GmbH
Converge-Digital
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Adtriba GmbH
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
digidip GmbH
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Avantis Video Ltd
Beachfront Media LLC
Blue Billywig BV
Cluep LLC
Viznet
zeotap GmbH
Dianomi PLC
BRICKS
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
PulsePoint, Inc.
Taboola Europe Limited
twiago GmbH
ARKHEUS
Imonomy
OneFootball GmbH
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
GroupM UK Limited
Sift Media, Inc
Sojern, Inc.
DynAdmic
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Epsilon
EASYmedia GmbH
adnanny.com SLU
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
TMT Digital Inc
Emerse Sverige AB
adrule mobile GmbH
Powerspace
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
EMX Digital LLC
HUAWEI Ads
Digital Squad
video intelligence AG
ADWAYS SAS
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Sharethrough, Inc
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Permodo GmbH
Adhese
AUDIOMOB LTD
GfK SE
Adpone SL
dpa-infocom GmbH
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Smile Wanted Group
AWIN AG
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
On Device Research Limited
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Localsensor B.V.
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
TX Group AG
Browsi
Maximus Live LLC
Good-Loop Ltd
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Scene Stealer Limited
NextRoll, Inc.
SmartFrame Technologies
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Project Agora Ltd
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Sizmek by Amazon
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
zillian sa
giosg.com Oy
Knorex
INVIDI technologies AB
N Technologies Inc.
Eskimi
Query Click Limited
MindTake Research GmbH
Notify
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Hurra Communications GmbH
BCOVERY SAS
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Demandbase, Inc.
AirGrid LTD
GeoEdge
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Revcontent, LLC
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Opti Digital SAS
EXADS
Ziff Davis LLC
Cookie Market LTD
emetriq GmbH
ID5 Technology Ltd
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Adxperience SAS
Aniview LTD
ADSOCY
Roq.ad Inc.
LiveRamp, Inc.
C WIRE AG
Sparklit Networks Inc
Habu
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Bidstack Limited
TargetVideo GmbH
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
One Tech Group GmbH
Aarki, Inc.
Caroda s.r.o.
IPONWEB GmbH
33Across
AdsWizz Inc.
MGID Inc.
Mobfox US LLC
Solocal
LifeStreet Corporation
InMobi Pte Ltd
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Pressboard Media Inc
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Outbrain UK Ltd
ad6media
Innovid Inc.
OneTag Limited
XChange by SFBX®
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
PRECISO SRL
A Million Ads Ltd
Audience Network
SPEAKOL DMCC
Xandr, Inc.
Between Exchange
Skimbit Ltd
ONEcount
Truvid Inc.
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
MISSENA
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
ADman Interactive SLU
Zeta Global
BEINTOO SPA
admetrics GmbH
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Pexi B.V.
Contact Impact GmbH
Terminus Software Inc.
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Brid Video DOO
RTB House S.A.
Pixalate, Inc.
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Exit Bee Limited
Smart Adserver
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Jellyfish France
Digiseg ApS
vitrado GmbH
Amazon Advertising
CAKE Software, Inc.
Pulse Innovations Limited
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Objective Partners BV
Converto AG
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Gamesight Inc
Dataseat Ltd
Monet Engine Inc
Samba TV Inc.
Mobile Professionals BV
YouGov
Hivestack Inc.
Blingby LLC
Netpoint Media GmbH
Arpeely Ltd.
Platform161 B.V.
Ad Alliance GmbH
Njuice AB
Eyeota Pte Ltd
DIGITEKA Technologies
Market Resource Partners LLC
Publica LLC
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Bounce Exchange, Inc
CIBLECLIC
WebAds B.V
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Octaive Ltd.
MediaMath, Inc.
Improve Digital
Adkernel LLC
MARKETPERF CORP
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Experian Limited
Ketchup Adv Spa
BidTheatre AB
Tapjoy, Inc.
NEXD
Advisible AB
Sonobi, Inc
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
AuDigent
BritePool Inc
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Evorra Ltd
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Publicis Media GmbH
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Axiom Media Connect
Crimtan Holdings Limited
adsquare GmbH
Fyber
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Amobee Inc.
Vidazoo Ltd
MobileFuse LLC
AerServ LLC
Appier PTE Ltd
Timehop, Inc.
adality GmbH
Jetpack Digital LLC
Adlane LTD
MyTraffic
Disqus
Mediascore mbH
AcuityAds Inc.
Commanders Act
Persona.ly
Extreme Reach, Inc
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Mediakeys Platform
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Seenthis AB
Carbon (AI) Limited
Adventure Media
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Flashtalking, Inc.
Kwanko
Content Ignite
BidBerry SRL
Threedium
Placense Ltd
Baidu USA
Kayzen
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
INNITY
Hashtag Labs Inc.
ADventori SAS
Tapad, Inc.
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Publisher First, Inc.
Triple13 Ltd
PubMatic, Inc.
Teroa S.A.
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
ADUX
Somplo Ltd
SmartyAds Inc.
Blis Media Limited
Mars Inc.
Lucid Holdings, LLC
DistroScale, Inc.
Unruly Group LLC
AdView
EASY Marketing GmbH
Aptivio Inc
Dentsu Denmark A/S
AudienceProject Aps
Yieldmo, Inc.
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Yieldlove GmbH
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Clinch Labs LTD
Jampp LTD
Kairion GmbH
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Skaze
AdSpirit GmbH
YieldLift LLC
Adtube AS
Rockerbox, Inc
TripleLift, Inc.
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Realytics
StackAdapt
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Internet BillBoard a.s.
INIS sp. zo.o.
VUUKLE DMCC
Italiaonline S.p.A.
AdDefend GmbH
Wagawin GmbH
VLYBY Digital GmbH
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Ermes
Madington
Mediavine, Inc.
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Goldbach Group AG
Semasio GmbH
The ADEX GmbH
Tangoo Srl
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
AudienceRun corp
advanced store GmbH
BSmartData GmbH
SINGLESPOT SAS
Moloco, Inc.
Yieldlab AG
digitalAudience
Delta Projects AB
Ogury Ltd.
OpenWeb LTD
AdColony, Inc.
Azerion Holding B.V.
Solution coupons
Bigabid Media ltd
Deutsche Post AG
Spotad
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Stream Eye OOD
Evolution Technologies Inc.
OpenX
Showheroes SE
ADSTOURS SAS
Audiencerate LTD
iPROM
Online Solution
Ingenious Technologies AG
Lotame Solutions, inc
Audience Solutions S.A.
Smartology Limited
ADYOULIKE SA
MNTN
Adludio Ltd.
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
PML Innovative Media
Magnite, Inc.
Teads
Triapodi Ltd.
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Weborama
Adtelligent Inc.
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Next Media SRL
audio content & control GmbH
iProspect GmbH
Pinpoll GmbH
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Insticator, Inc.
ETARGET SE
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Prebid.org
Automattic Ads
Digital East GmbH
Click Tech Limited
Epom Ltd.
1Agency
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
SpringServe, LLC
SunMedia
Consumable, Inc.
GP One GmbH
Fifty Technology Limited
Adverty AB (publ)
GlobalWebIndex
Mobsuccess
Zoomd Ltd.
RDandX Group DMCC
Jaduda GmbH
Gamned
AddApptr GmbH
UberMedia, Inc.
LeadsRx, Inc.
1plusX AG
Seeding Alliance GmbH
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
BLIINK SAS
Pubfinity LLC
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Keymantics
Better Banners A/S
Synkd Ltd.
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
Confiant Inc.
numberly
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
LoopMe Limited
Next Millennium Media INC
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Sirdata
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Roku Advertising Services
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Nativo, Inc.
Telecoming S.A.
SelectMedia International LTD
Discover-Tech ltd
Audienzz AG
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Gamoshi Ltd
JS Web Production
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Octave IP Limited
Adikteev
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Onfocus (Adagio)
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Hyper LLC
Footballco Media Limited
Impact Tech Inc.
AdQuiver Media SL
adWMG
Hybrid Theory
Reveal Mobile Inc
RevJet
Permutive Limited
McCann Discipline LTD
M32 Connect Inc
Vidoomy Media SL
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Adnuntius AS
Playhill Limited
umlaut communication gmbh
Widespace AB
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Apester Ltd
Pelmorex Corp.
VGI CTV, Inc
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Duration Media, LLC.
GumGum, Inc.
Bidtellect, Inc
Samba TV UK Limited
Betgenius Ltd
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Collective Europe Ltd.
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
belboon GmbH
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
ShowHeroes SRL
Natexo Spain
Neodata Group srl
Gemius SA
Adsonica
Livewrapped AB
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Fandom, Inc.
ViewPay
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Brave People Ltd.
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
NEURAL.ONE
BeOp
SoundCast
Sublime
plista GmbH
Impactify
3Q nexx GmbH
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
glomex GmbH
MiQ
Nubo LTD
Playrcart Limited
Doceree UK Limited
Adloox SA
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Fusio by S4M
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
SpotX, Inc
SpearAd GmbH
FeedAd GmbH
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Dentsu London Limited
ARMIS SAS
Vidstart LTD
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Adverticum cPlc.
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
adbility media GmbH
ADRENALEAD
Resono B.V.
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
DNA-I.COM
NeuStar, Inc.
42 Ads GmbH
TAPTAP Digital SL
Factor Eleven GmbH
Blue
VRTCAL Markets Inc
One Planet Only
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Videobyte Inc
Cavai AS & UK
jsdelivr.com
Optomaton UG
Kochava Inc.
Rapid Performance GmbH
Luna Media Group LLC
ScaleMonk Inc.
Kubient Inc.
The Procter & Gamble Company
Brand Advance Ltd
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Golden Bees
Mindlytix SAS
KUPONA GmbH
NoBid, Inc.
Bring! Labs AG
Eulerian Technologies
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
dataXtrade GmbH
Yandex
Jivox Corporation
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Near Pte Ltd
Konodrac S.L.
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
INFOnline GmbH
Velocity Made Good LLC
Comscore B.V.
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
optimise-it GmbH
WhatRocks Inc.
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Readpeak Oy
adhood.com
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
NEORY GmbH
Resolution Media München GmbH
Spoods GmbH
Avocet Systems Limited
Arcspire Limited
: Tappx
United Internet Media GmbH
Adform
BIDSWITCH GmbH
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Clipr
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Teemo SA
INVIBES GROUP
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Ensighten
Kargo Global Inc.
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
lead alliance GmbH
Kameleoon SAS
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Ezoic Inc.
Clipcentric, Inc.
Celtra, Inc.
Bucksense Inc
Beaconspark Ltd
Nielsen International SA
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
ShareThis, Inc
Cint AB
diva-e products
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Meetrics GmbH
Adssets AB
Piano Software Inc
Skoiy
BidMachine Inc.
Bannerflow AB
Norstat AS
Fido S.r.l
PIXIMEDIA SAS
AdMaxim Inc.
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
wetter.com GmbH
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Rezonence Limited
AntVoice
Signal Digital Inc.
Passendo Aps
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Traffective GmbH
Arkeero
Alphalyr SAS
The Kantar Group Limited
BusinessClick
Criteo SA
Comcast International France SAS
OnProspects Ltd
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
TabMo SAS
Noster Finance S.L.
Exactag GmbH
GeoProve
Amnet GmbH
UniCredit S.p.A.
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Teavaro
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
remerge GmbH
Kiosked Ltd
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Wizaly
Cuebiq
Welect GmbH
Mediaforce LTD
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Upwave Inc.
Dentsu Italia SpA
Sirdata Cookieless
Snigel Web Services Limited
VECTAURY
BILENDI SA
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Frameplay Corporation
Google Advertising Products
Mobkoi Ltd
Smart Traffik
Dailymotion SA
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
YOC AG
AAX LLC
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
mainADV Srl
Radio Net Media Limited
Kertil Iberia SL
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Blockthrough, Inc.
Media Square
Strossle International AB
Samsung Ads
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
IVO Media Ltd
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Adnami Aps
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Smartclip Hispania SL
Opinary GmbH
Kairos Fire
Adsolutions BV
Protected Media LTD
GADSME
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Oracle Data Cloud
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Media16 ltd
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
IQM CORPORATION
DeepIntent, Inc.
Ve Global UK Limited
Smaato, Inc.
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Newsroom AI Ltd
netzeffekt GmbH
SITU8ED SA
Dynata LLC
AdTheorent, Inc
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/thetimenow.com/annualRequestSummary regarding thetimenow.com