Back to thetimenow.com

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

thetimenow.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
__smTokenNecessaryUsed by Sumo widgets to track whether the visitor is logged in or not.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
__atsscPreferencesUsed to manage an account with social sharing widget AddThis
__atuvsPreferencesUsed to show you an updated share count for an article, if you yourself share it and return to page later, but before the sharing cache was updated. No info from this cookie is sent back to AddThis. It is created and used only on the client.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
__atuvcPreferencesUsed by the social sharing widget, AddThis, to enable visitors to share content on social networks.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Reignn Platform Ltd
Commanders Act
Appier PTE Ltd
Disqus
Adsonica
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Rezonence Limited
RevX
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Teavaro
ADventori SAS
PROXISTORE
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Lotame Solutions, inc
Consumable, Inc.
Smile Wanted Group
DistroScale, Inc.
Adkernel LLC
Media Square
Golden Bees
remerge GmbH
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
TargetVideo GmbH
Snigel Web Services Limited
Unruly Group Ltd
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Sift Media, Inc
Madington
I.R.V. D.O.O.
MiQ
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
twiago GmbH
dpa-infocom GmbH
The Procter & Gamble Company
Demandbase, Inc.
EXADS
Epsilon
Kairos Fire
NextRoll, Inc.
Habu
Sublime
Semasio GmbH
Jampp LTD
The MediaGrid Inc.
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Mars Media Group
One Planet Only
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Threedium
Powerspace
Adventure Media
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Bidstack Limited
Converto AG
Sizmek by Amazon
Comcast International France SAS
Carbon (AI) Limited
Criteo SA
Crowdy News Ltd
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Fifty Technology Limited
Liveintent Inc.
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
TV SQUARED LIMITED
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
video intelligence AG
OpenWeb LTD
Click Tech Limited
Pulse Innovations Limited
Moloco, Inc.
Bidtellect, Inc
MNTN
KUPONA GmbH
Mobsuccess
Persona.ly
Doceree UK Limited
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Localsensor B.V.
Deutsche Post AG
MARKETPERF CORP
Brand Advance Ltd
optimise-it GmbH
BCOVERY SAS
Vibrant Media Limited
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Azerion Holding B.V.
PML Innovative Media
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Audience Solutions S.A.
YouGov
Rapid Performance GmbH
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Clipcentric, Inc.
Adverticum cPlc.
Spoods GmbH
Monet Engine Inc
Kairion GmbH
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Truvid Inc.
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Delta Projects AB
wetter.com GmbH
Evolution Technologies Inc.
GeoProve
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
Underdog Media LLC
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Resono B.V.
PIXIMEDIA SAS
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
HUMAN
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
AdsWizz Inc.
PubWise, LLLP
Pure Local Media GmbH
BILENDI SA
Hivestack Inc.
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Vidoomy Media SL
Discover-Tech ltd
EASY Marketing GmbH
Blockthrough, Inc.
appTV Ltd.
Adomik
Magnite CTV, Inc.
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Confiant Inc.
Playhill Limited
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Playrcart Limited
Admo.tv (Clickon)
McCann Discipline LTD
SINGLESPOT SAS
Cloud Technologies S.A.
On Device Research Limited
Terminus Software Inc.
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Zoomd Ltd.
Adlane LTD
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Collective Europe Ltd.
Bigabid Media ltd
Online Solution
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Digiseg ApS
Contact Impact GmbH
TAPTAP Digital SL
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
lead alliance GmbH
Kameleoon SAS
AudienceProject Aps
WhatRocks Inc.
MindTake Research GmbH
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
emetriq GmbH
Eskimi
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
diva-e products
ARMIS SAS
AAX LLC
Blue Billywig BV
PubMatic, Inc.
Noster Finance S.L.
GADSME
Ogury Ltd.
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Dataseat Ltd
Eyeota Pte Ltd
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
MGID Inc.
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
42 Ads GmbH
Yandex
AUDIOMOB LTD
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Solution coupons
Cluep LLC
zillian sa
Teemo SA
Videobyte Inc
Octaive Ltd.
Mediakeys Platform
Aniview LTD
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Apester Ltd
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Experian Limited
1Agency
LoopMe Limited
The Ozone Project Limited
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Taboola Europe Limited
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Showheroes SE
Smart Traffik
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
BRICKS
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Neodata Group srl
NoBid, Inc.
Smaato, Inc.
OpenX
Automattic Ads
Amnet GmbH
Adikteev
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Welect GmbH
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Njuice AB
Converge-Digital
Exactag GmbH
Mars Inc.
The Trade Desk
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Revcontent, LLC
UniCredit S.p.A.
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
MyTraffic
ADSOCY
SPEAKOL DMCC
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Mediascore mbH
Hurra Communications GmbH
Audience Network
AdView
Arpeely Ltd.
Ziff Davis LLC
Arcspire Limited
Adhese
adMarketplace, Inc.
iProspect GmbH
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Velocity Made Good LLC
Adform
Improve Digital
The ADEX GmbH
Fyber
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Adnuntius AS
Query Click Limited
Blis Media Limited
ad6media
TripleLift, Inc.
Jellyfish France
Oracle Data Cloud
ONEcount
Emerse Sverige AB
Footballco Media Limited
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Between Exchange
GeoEdge
33Across
Next Millennium Media INC
Maximus Live LLC
Sportradar AG
Parrable, Inc.
Baidu USA
admetrics GmbH
Avocet Systems Limited
Opti Digital SAS
Unmatched Solutions Limited
BidTheatre AB
MediaMath, Inc.
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Content Ignite
Ezoic Inc.
Samba TV UK Limited
UberMedia, Inc.
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
XChange by SFBX®
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
BidBerry SRL
ADRENALEAD
Brid Video DOO
Tapad, Inc.
ViewPay
Google Advertising Products
digidip GmbH
Crimtan Holdings Limited
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
plista GmbH
SpotX, Inc
Kayzen
Impact+
Advisible AB
Somplo Ltd
Wagawin GmbH
BritePool Inc
Captify Technologies Limited
Cint AB
VUUKLE DMCC
SheMedia, LLC
Ensighten
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
DeepIntent, Inc.
Zemanta, Inc.
Triapodi Ltd.
Pinpoll GmbH
Nano Interactive GmbH
VLYBY Digital GmbH
RevJet
Goldbach Group AG
United Internet Media GmbH
A Million Ads Ltd
zeotap GmbH
Yieldlove GmbH
Samba TV Inc.
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
MUSO TNT LIMITED
netzeffekt GmbH
GfK SE
Rockerbox, Inc
ArtChaos s.r.o.
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Kargo Global Inc.
INVIDI technologies AB
Onfocus (Adagio)
Dentsu Italia SpA
Sovrn Holdings Inc
INNITY
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Fido S.r.l
OneFootball GmbH
Permutive Limited
SITU8ED SA
Adpone SL
A.Mob
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Jetpack Digital LLC
Project Agora Ltd
RTB House S.A.
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
ADITION technologies GmbH
travel audience GmbH
AirGrid LTD
Ad Alliance GmbH
SpearAd GmbH
Pressboard Media Inc
Clipr
Axiom Media Connect
StackAdapt
Newsroom AI Ltd
Unruly Group LLC
Norstat AS
Ve Global UK Limited
INFOnline GmbH
Acxiom
IVO Media Ltd
Mobilewalla, Inc.
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Jaduda GmbH
AerServ LLC
Quality Media Network GmbH
Adssets AB
Ermes
Keymantics
Fandom, Inc.
Kubient Inc.
AdSpirit GmbH
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
INVIBES GROUP
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Comscore B.V.
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
M32 Connect Inc
jsdelivr.com
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
One Tech Group GmbH
Readpeak Oy
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Evorra Ltd
TabMo SAS
ADUX
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Zeta Global
NEXD
AREIA (ADLOOP)
TMT Digital Inc
numberly
BEINTOO SPA
Synkd Ltd.
PulsePoint, Inc.
Nexx360
AdDefend GmbH
Digital Squad
The Reach Group GmbH
Near Pte Ltd
IQM CORPORATION
AdMaxim Inc.
Goodeed
Fusio by S4M
DIGITEKA Technologies
Piano Software Inc
smartclip Europe GmbH
adnanny.com SLU
Placense Ltd
VECTAURY
Mobility-Ads GmbH
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
GeistM Technologies LTD
Avantis Video Ltd
Betgenius Ltd
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Audienzz AG
ID5 Technology Ltd
ADYOULIKE SA
Knorex
Adloox SA
AudienceRun corp
RDandX Group DMCC
DynAdmic
AdColony, Inc.
BidMachine Inc.
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Mobkoi Ltd
YOC AG
Mediaforce LTD
Sirdata Cookieless
AWIN AG
Notify
Strossle International AB
dataXtrade GmbH
Exit Bee Limited
mainADV Srl
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Innovid Inc.
Roku Advertising Services
adWMG
Tangoo Srl
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Livewrapped AB
Justpremium BV
DNA-I.COM
Browsi
Cuebiq
Admixer EU GmbH
Amazon Advertising
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
SpringServe, LLC
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
OneTag Limited
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
TX Group AG
Skimbit Ltd
Mobfox US LLC
Seeding Alliance GmbH
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
ADman Interactive SLU
Gamned
Passendo Aps
FeedAd GmbH
Dianomi PLC
Sojern, Inc.
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
audio content & control GmbH
Xandr, Inc.
OnAudience Ltd
CAKE Software, Inc.
Netpoint Media GmbH
Verve Group Europe GmbH
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Blue
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
uppr GmbH
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Mediavine, Inc.
Gemius SA
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
HUAWEI Ads
OnProspects Ltd
ShowHeroes SRL
Platform161 B.V.
NeuStar, Inc.
BLIINK SAS
Signal Digital Inc.
Effiliation / Effinity
Beaconspark Ltd
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Stream Eye OOD
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
GP One GmbH
CIBLECLIC
ARKHEUS
Dentsu London Limited
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Venatus Media Limited
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
MobileFuse LLC
Outbrain UK Ltd
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Clinch Labs LTD
Frameplay Corporation
Viznet
LifeStreet Corporation
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Yieldmo, Inc.
Mindlytix SAS
BusinessClick
Vidazoo Ltd
LeadsRx, Inc.
Publica LLC
Magnite, Inc.
Publicis Media GmbH
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Cookie Market LTD
Pubfinity LLC
NEORY GmbH
GroupM UK Limited
B2B Media Group GmbH
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Allegro.pl
Upwave Inc.
eBay Inc
SoundCast
Resolution Media München GmbH
Dynata LLC
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
VGI CTV, Inc
INIS sp. zo.o.
Sparklit Networks Inc
Digital East GmbH
Audiencerate LTD
ScaleMonk Inc.
Nielsen International SA
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
JS Web Production
Realytics
C WIRE AG
Eulerian Technologies
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Radio Net Media Limited
MEDIAMETRIE
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
BSmartData GmbH
GlobalWebIndex
Inskin Media LTD
Beachfront Media LLC
Webgains GmbH
adality GmbH
Insticator, Inc.
WebAds B.V
adrule mobile GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Reveal Mobile Inc
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
ShareThis, Inc
Smadex SL
Sonobi, Inc
Gamesight Inc
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
adsquare GmbH
Blingby LLC
3Q nexx GmbH
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
The Kantar Group Limited
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Adsolutions BV
Timehop, Inc.
adbility media GmbH
Brave People Ltd.
Weborama
Realeyes OU
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
advanced store GmbH
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
glomex GmbH
Seven Technologies S.L.
SmartFrame Technologies
Aptivio Inc
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
Dailymotion SA
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Hashtag Labs Inc.
AdTheorent, Inc
Bombora Inc.
Smartclip Hispania SL
Natexo Spain
Hybrid Theory
InMobi Pte Ltd
Yieldlab AG
Optomaton UG
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Adxperience SAS
YieldLift LLC
belboon GmbH
SmartyAds Inc.
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Tapjoy, Inc.
Aarki, Inc.
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
Pexi B.V.
Adverty AB (publ)
iPROM
AdQuiver Media SL
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Rakuten Marketing LLC
EMX Digital LLC
Adtube AS
Extreme Reach, Inc
Samsung Ads
Roq.ad Inc.
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
AcuityAds Inc.
Nativo, Inc.
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
adQuery
Duration Media, LLC.
Adtriba GmbH
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
ShinyStat S.p.a.
MISSENA
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
Traffective GmbH
adhood.com
SelectMedia International LTD
Epom Ltd.
Opinary GmbH
giosg.com Oy
Index Exchange, Inc.
Gamoshi Ltd
mediarithmics SAS
Nubo LTD
SPORTORITY UK LTD
ADSTOURS SAS
Bucksense Inc
Factor Eleven GmbH
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
SunMedia
Market Resource Partners LLC
Triple13 Ltd
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Spotad
Octave IP Limited
Amobee Inc.
Teroa S.A.
Prebid.org
Teads
Smart Adserver
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Next Media SRL
Sharethrough, Inc
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
Scene Stealer Limited
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Ingenious Technologies AG
Mobile Professionals BV
Kiosked Ltd
Publisher First, Inc.
IPONWEB GmbH
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
LiveRamp, Inc.
1plusX AG
Vidstart LTD
Impact Tech Inc.
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Smartology Limited
Adtelligent Inc.
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Sirdata
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Flashtalking, Inc.
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Wizaly
Kwanko
ETARGET SE
Media16 ltd
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
ADWAYS SAS
TypeA Holdings Ltd
AntVoice
Permodo GmbH
Adludio Ltd.
NEURAL.ONE
Seenthis AB
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Kochava Inc.
BeOp
HyperTV Inc.
agof studies
Fiducia DLT Limited
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Kertil Iberia SL
Simplifi Holdings Inc
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
: Tappx
digitalAudience
Better Banners A/S
Imonomy
Konodrac S.L.
EASYmedia GmbH
Jivox Corporation
GumGum, Inc.
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
N Technologies Inc.
Solocal
Skoiy
Quantcast International Limited
Pixalate, Inc.
Bannerflow AB
Adnami Aps
Bring! Labs AG
Caroda s.r.o.
Celtra, Inc.
Objective Partners BV
Luna Media Group LLC
Ketchup Adv Spa
Protected Media LTD
PRECISO SRL
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
AddApptr GmbH
AuDigent
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Widespace AB
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Pelmorex Corp.
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Meetrics GmbH
Adelaide Metrics Inc
umlaut communication gmbh
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Hyper LLC
Bannernow, Inc.
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Good-Loop Ltd
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Cavai AS & UK
vitrado GmbH
Arkeero
Telecoming S.A.
Impactify
Skaze
Alphalyr SAS
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/thetimenow.com/annualRequestSummary regarding thetimenow.com