Back to thetimenow.com

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

thetimenow.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
__smTokenNecessaryUsed by Sumo widgets to track whether the visitor is logged in or not.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
__atsscPreferencesUsed to manage an account with social sharing widget AddThis
__atuvsPreferencesUsed to show you an updated share count for an article, if you yourself share it and return to page later, but before the sharing cache was updated. No info from this cookie is sent back to AddThis. It is created and used only on the client.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
__atuvcPreferencesUsed by the social sharing widget, AddThis, to enable visitors to share content on social networks.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Newsroom AI Ltd
Hivestack Inc.
Publica LLC
Sirdata Cookieless
Adobe Advertising Cloud
digitalAudience
Bucksense Inc
TAPTAP Digital SL
GlobalWebIndex
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
PixFuture Media Inc.
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Bombora Inc.
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Scene Stealer Limited
OpenWeb LTD
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
SITU8ED SA
eBay Inc
Magnite, Inc.
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
BILENDI SA
Audience Network
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Taboola Europe Limited
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Teemo SA
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
A.Mob
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Criteo SA
Livewrapped AB
Golden Bees
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Justpremium BV
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Alliance Gravity Data Media
GfK SE
Adverticum cPlc.
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
PubMatic, Inc.
Rapid Performance GmbH
Confiant Inc.
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Unmatched Solutions Limited
AudienceProject Aps
AdDefend GmbH
Arkeero
Nielsen LLC
Amnet GmbH
Kargo Global Inc.
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
SINGLESPOT SAS
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Brid Video DOO
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Videobyte Inc
Bidtellect, Inc
Browsi
PROXISTORE
RevX
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
Blockthrough, Inc.
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Underdog Media LLC
jsdelivr.com
Exactag GmbH
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
BeOp
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
The Kantar Group Limited
Meetrics GmbH
SheMedia, LLC
AdQuiver Media SL
Konodrac S.L.
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Adssets AB
KUPONA GmbH
Tapad, Inc.
Wizaly
Vidoomy Media SL
Online Solution
BEINTOO SPA
adality GmbH
Frameplay Corporation
Ketchup Adv Spa
LiquidM Technology GmbH
SelectMedia International LTD
Paypersale.ru
Notify
Content Ignite
dataXtrade GmbH
CIBLECLIC
SPEAKOL DMCC
Quantcast International Limited
Sportradar AG
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Strossle International AB
Advisible AB
FUNKE Digital GmbH
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
MiQ
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Resolution Media München GmbH
vitrado GmbH
Objective Partners BV
Mintegral international limited
Unruly Group LLC
Gemius SA
The Reach Group GmbH
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
AdsWizz Inc.
AAX LLC
Sift Media, Inc
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Opinary GmbH
ViewPay
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Inspired Mobile Limited
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Remixd Media, Inc.
Fusio by S4M
Onfocus (Adagio)
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Moloco, Inc.
HUAWEI Ads
Extreme Reach, Inc
Ermes
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
RTB House S.A.
Cuebiq
XChange by SFBX®
Axonix LTD
Between Exchange
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Roq.ad Inc.
Zoomd Ltd.
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Resono B.V.
Triple13 Ltd
AirGrid LTD
Ensighten
Insticator, Inc.
uppr GmbH
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Spotad
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
ADUX
Adtriba GmbH
Seedtag Advertising S.L
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Apester Ltd
Adxperience SAS
Allegro.pl
Blis Media Limited
Kochava Inc.
JS Web Production
OpenX
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
PML Innovative Media
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
IPONWEB GmbH
Addrelevance
Mediascore mbH
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Hurra Communications GmbH
Adloox SA
video intelligence AG
Unruly Group Ltd
Arcspire Limited
Duration Media, LLC.
Click Tech Limited
MediaMath, Inc.
Zemanta, Inc.
audio content & control GmbH
Viznet
Captify Technologies Limited
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Aniview LTD
Seznam.cz, a.s.
emetriq GmbH
Triapodi Ltd.
NEXD
BLIINK SAS
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
YieldLift LLC
SYNC
TMT Digital Inc
YOC AG
advanced store GmbH
Skaze
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
adWMG
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
Smart Adserver
ADYOULIKE SA
NeuStar, Inc.
Localsensor B.V.
Adsolutions BV
Monet Engine Inc
lead alliance GmbH
Parrable, Inc.
Dentsu London Limited
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
LiveRamp, Inc.
Flashtalking, Inc.
ad6media
MISSENA
Widespace AB
Bannerflow AB
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Demandbase, Inc.
INNITY
InsurAds Technologies SA.
The MediaGrid Inc.
Adikteev
VUUKLE DMCC
ADSTOURS SAS
Showheroes SE
Cavai AS & UK
adbility media GmbH
TX Group AG
Persona.ly
Yieldlab AG
Permutive Limited
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Kiosked Ltd
Kubient Inc.
PubWise, LLLP
Experian Limited
Velocity Made Good LLC
AddApptr GmbH
Weborama
Nativo, Inc.
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Reignn Platform Ltd
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
numberly
Noster Finance S.L.
Adtube AS
Admo.tv (Clickon)
mediarithmics SAS
Admedo Technology Ltd
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Norstat AS
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
GumGum, Inc.
HyperTV Inc.
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
AudienceRun corp
Tangoo Srl
Pressboard Media Inc
Solocal
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Neodata Group srl
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Pulse Innovations Limited
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
GroupM UK Limited
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Fyber
twiago GmbH
Trinity Audio
UniCredit S.p.A.
Rich Audience Technologies SL
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Opti Digital SAS
Converge-Digital
AdTheorent, Inc
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
MARKETPERF CORP
adQuery
Collective Europe Ltd.
Telaria SAS
Visarity Technologies GmbH
BidMachine Inc.
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Discover-Tech ltd
EASY Marketing GmbH
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
N Technologies Inc.
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Ingenious Technologies AG
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
McCann Discipline LTD
Readpeak Oy
adnanny.com SLU
Teads
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
GADSME
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Nano Interactive GmbH
DIGITEKA Technologies
Admixer EU GmbH
Dianomi ltd
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Smadex SL
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
adhood.com
Appier PTE Ltd
Ad Alliance GmbH
adsquare GmbH
Imonomy
Dugout Ltd
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Brand Advance Ltd
Quality Media Network GmbH
Azerion Holding B.V.
MEDIAMETRIE
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Betgenius Ltd
adrule mobile GmbH
Optomaton UG
The Ozone Project Limited
AWIN AG
Nexx360
Samsung Ads
Xandr, Inc.
DynAdmic
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
GP One GmbH
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
I.R.V. D.O.O.
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Axiom Media Connect
Reveal Mobile Inc
Ogury Ltd.
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Dataseat Ltd
Wagawin GmbH
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Prebid.org
CAKE Software, Inc.
ADITION technologies AG
Publisher First, Inc.
Outbrain UK Ltd
Beachfront Media LLC
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Audience Solutions S.A.
B2B Media Group EMEA
Next Media SRL
Blue
Bannernow, Inc.
Adform
Rezonence Limited
AcuityAds Inc.
Hybrid Theory
AUDIOMOB LTD
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Habu
ADman Interactive SLU
Adludio Ltd.
White Ops, Inc.
Cedato Technologies Ltd
Adverty AB (publ)
The Trade Desk
Publicis Media GmbH
Mobile Professionals BV
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Bidstack Limited
One Tech Group GmbH
YouGov
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Yieldmo, Inc.
Threedium
Clever Advertising, Lda.
Vidstart LTD
Vidazoo Ltd
Adpone SL
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
VECTAURY
Kairos Fire
Gamoshi Ltd
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Bigabid Media ltd
Signal Digital Inc.
Digital East GmbH
DNA-I.COM
Crowdy News Ltd
Squared SAS
mainADV Srl
OneTag Limited
Lucid Holdings, LLC
UberMedia, Inc.
Better Banners A/S
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Nubo LTD
Acxiom
Sublime
Brave People Ltd.
Keymantics
Footballco Media Limited
Telaria, Inc
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
plista GmbH
digidip GmbH
INIS sp. zo.o.
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Internet BillBoard a.s.
agof studies
AdMaxim Inc.
ETARGET SE
ADventori SAS
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Maximus Live LLC
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Digital Squad
Stream Eye OOD
Liveintent Inc.
EASYmedia GmbH
MNTN
Good-Loop Ltd
Clinch Labs LTD
Pure Local Media GmbH
IQM CORPORATION
Pelmorex Corp.
Sparklit Networks Inc
BidBerry SRL
ScaleMonk Inc.
LeadsRx, Inc.
Passendo Aps
ADWAYS SAS
OnAudience Ltd
Near Pte Ltd
Delta Projects AB
Sojern, Inc.
Seeding Alliance GmbH
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
GeoEdge
33Across
Samba TV Inc.
Samba TV UK Limited
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Terminus Software Inc.
Revcontent, LLC
ID5 Technology SAS
NextRoll, Inc.
AntVoice
Inskin Media LTD
StackAdapt
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Timehop, Inc.
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
OnProspects Ltd
Audienzz AG
1plusX AG
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
SoundCast
Mediaforce LTD
Aptivio Inc
Sizmek by Amazon
Ziff Davis LLC
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
WhatRocks Inc.
Jetpack Digital LLC
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
appTV Ltd.
Oracle Data Cloud
Clipcentric, Inc.
Pexi B.V.
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
: Tappx
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Mars Media Group
On Device Research Limited
BSmartData GmbH
Placense Ltd
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Commanders Act
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
MGID Inc.
Roku Advertising Services
Sirdata
Sharethrough, Inc
Fifty Technology Limited
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
netzeffekt GmbH
Realeyes OU
NEORY GmbH
Mediavine, Inc.
SmartFrame Technologies
Playrcart Limited
RDandX Group DMCC
Skoiy
Protected Media LTD
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
LifeStreet Corporation
Yieldlove GmbH
INVIDI technologies AB
Consumable, Inc.
Jivox Corporation
Permodo GmbH
Eulerian Technologies
Automattic Ads
Audiencerate LTD
Epom Ltd.
Truvid Inc.
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Effiliation / Effinity
travel audience GmbH
BritePool Inc
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Netpoint Media GmbH
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Amobee Inc.
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Piano Software Inc
Spoods GmbH
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Realytics
Tapjoy, Inc.
Jaduda GmbH
SpringServe, LLC
The Procter & Gamble Company
Smile Wanted Group
Mobsuccess
One Planet Only
ShareThis, Inc
Alphalyr SAS
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
WebAds B.V
Market Resource Partners LLC
FeedAd GmbH
Factor Eleven GmbH
Kameleoon SAS
admetrics GmbH
Ezoic Inc.
Mediakeys Platform
AuDigent
SNAPUPP TECHNOLOGIES SL
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Adnuntius AS
ARKHEUS
Knorex
AdView
Kayzen
Beaconspark Ltd
Avantis Video Ltd
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Comscore B.V.
Kairion GmbH
Webgains GmbH
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Pixalate, Inc.
Zeta Global
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Radio Net Media Limited
TargetVideo GmbH
SpearAd GmbH
Sonobi, Inc
DeepIntent, Inc.
Contact Impact GmbH
Kwanko
Deutsche Post AG
DistroScale, Inc.
Media16 ltd
AdSpirit GmbH
InMobi Pte Ltd
Smartclip Hispania SL
Fido S.r.l
Project Agora Ltd
Smaato, Inc.
Dynata LLC
Adkernel LLC
INFOnline GmbH
Pubfinity LLC
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Skimbit Ltd
Impact+
Luna Media Group LLC
GeistM Technologies LTD
IVO Media Ltd
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Caroda s.r.o.
SpotX, Inc
The ADEX GmbH
AerServ LLC
Jampp LTD
Blingby LLC
Arrivalist Co
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Impact Tech Inc.
Upwave Inc.
A Million Ads Ltd
remerge GmbH
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Mobfox US LLC
Pinpoll GmbH
Media Square
42 Ads GmbH
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
VGI CTV, Inc
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Avocet Systems Limited
M32 Connect Inc
Platform161 B.V.
zeotap GmbH
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Emerse Sverige AB
Mobkoi Ltd
zillian sa
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Semasio GmbH
Adnami Aps
belboon GmbH
Jellyfish France
TabMo SAS
Innovid Inc.
ADRENALEAD
3Q nexx GmbH
Spotible
Fiducia DLT Limited
Clipr
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Baidu USA
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Blue Billywig BV
Traffective GmbH
Celtra, Inc.
Improve Digital BV
Fandom, Inc.
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Sonic Odeeo ltd
LoopMe Limited
Somplo Ltd
iProspect GmbH
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
MindTake Research GmbH
Google Advertising Products
NoBid, Inc.
Converto AG
BRICKS
Seenthis AB
Welect GmbH
Telecoming S.A.
Kertil Iberia SL
ARMIS SAS
Epsilon
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Ve Global UK Limited
adMarketplace, Inc.
Digiseg ApS
Glimpse Protocol Limited
TripleLift, Inc.
Madington
Cookie Market LTD
RevJet
Adlane LTD
smartclip Europe GmbH
Dailymotion SA
Bring! Labs AG
PRECISO SRL
ADSOCY
Index Exchange, Inc.
Smartology Limited
Viralize SRL
Gamned
Adtarget Medya A.S.
iPROM
Disqus
GeoProve
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Exit Bee Limited
EXOCLICK, S.L.
MobileFuse LLC
Silverbullet Data Services Group
ONEcount
Mars Inc.
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Octaive Ltd.
Impactify
Comcast International France SAS
Mindlytix SAS
INVIBES GROUP
Aarki, Inc.
Powerspace
PIXIMEDIA SAS
NEURAL.ONE
Mobilewalla, Inc.
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
United Internet Media GmbH
BidTheatre AB
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Adtelligent Inc.
SunMedia
MyTraffic
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
diva-e products
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Solution coupons
glomex GmbH
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Goldbach Group AG
Lotame Solutions, inc
Cluep LLC
Venatus Media Limited
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
Amazon Advertising
respondi AG
1Agency
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Smart Traffik
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
wetter.com GmbH
Carbon (AI) Limited
Goodeed
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Vibrant Media Limited
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
EMX Digital LLC
Teroa S.A.
AdColony, Inc.
Adhese
BusinessClick
Cint AB
BeeswaxIO Corporation
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/thetimenow.com/annualRequestSummary regarding thetimenow.com